+ Reply to Thread
Page 50 of 99 FirstFirst ... 40484950515260 ... LastLast
Results 491 to 500 of 990
  1. #491
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    53
    Thanks
    53
    Thanked
    33
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by amiracle4me View Post
    That’s great news! Congratulations!

    May I ask what you beta HCG was?
    Hi Amiracle4me, HCG is 110. I don’t know how much HCG is normal for 9dt5dp. But nurse was happy with levels.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Rose13 For This Useful Post:

    LS2610 (24-08-2019)

  3. #492
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    99
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked
    36
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Rose13 View Post
    Hi all wonderful ladies, thank you so much for your support. My pregnancy test results came positive today. One more blood test to do on Monday.
    Congratulations! That’s great news!!

  4. #493
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    99
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked
    36
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by doglilac View Post
    Yes that's what I was thinking. Who would have thought I would be keen to keep injecting.
    I know right!? I actually have quite a phobia of injections so it’s been quite difficult but my husband has been great and he does them for me. I’ve found near the belly button doesn’t hurt but elsewhere can hurt a lot. I think the ladies that do it themselves are heroes 🦸‍♀️.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Nicnack For This Useful Post:

    BabyO (24-08-2019)

  6. #494
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    1,420
    Thanks
    239
    Thanked
    660
    Reviews
    0
    Achievements:Topaz Star - 500 posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Rose13 View Post
    Hi Amiracle4me, HCG is 110. I don’t know how much HCG is normal for 9dt5dp. But nurse was happy with levels.
    That’s great for 9dp5dt! Awesome news

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to amiracle4me For This Useful Post:

    Rose13 (24-08-2019)

  8. #495
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    216
    Thanks
    94
    Thanked
    158
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Rose13 View Post
    Hi all wonderful ladies, thank you so much for your support. My pregnancy test results came positive today. One more blood test to do on Monday.
    This is such wonderful news, congratulations x

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Serko For This Useful Post:

    Rose13 (24-08-2019)

  10. #496
    Join Date
    Oct 2018
    Posts
    189
    Thanks
    297
    Thanked
    125
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Rose13 View Post
    Hi Amiracle4me, HCG is 110. I don’t know how much HCG is normal for 9dt5dp. But nurse was happy with levels.
    Congratulations!

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to LS2610 For This Useful Post:

    Rose13 (24-08-2019)

  12. #497
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    420
    Thanks
    250
    Thanked
    245
    Reviews
    0
    Not sure if anyone will be able to help...I had my trigger ovidrel 6 days before my transfer (done Thursday 22nd) and have to do ovidrel boosters (6 clicks/60 units) every 3 days same as I did last time. My question is does anyone know when I can test

    I resisted last transfer until 8dp5dt but that’s not until next Friday!!! And my BT is 4/9 🤞🏽

  13. #498
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    83
    Thanked
    28
    Reviews
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lozzylou79 View Post
    Hi girls, I haven’t checked in for a while and have just had a catch up read of the thread. I had a PGD tested FET today so am now PUPO again so 🤞🏻third time is a charm!
    My progesterone has behaved nicely this time, I started my Prolutex Injections and pessaries prior to FET and my level today was 72.9. My FS said that if I don’t get pregnant this time that she wants to do a hysteroscopy before the next FET. We have one Frozen embaby left. I am a serial POAS but I haven’t bought any tests yet, holding off and as we’re in a small town I won’t be buying any for a while, I think I’m going to go mad!! Who is else is PUPO with me?
    I’m also PUPO today with a PGD tested embie on board. Also a POAS addict but only have one in the cupboard so holding out testing for as long as I can!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to corbes63 For This Useful Post:

    Lozzylou79 (25-08-2019)

  15. #499
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    133
    Thanks
    63
    Thanked
    55
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Lozzylou79 View Post
    Hi girls, I haven’t checked in for a while and have just had a catch up read of the thread. I had a PGD tested FET today so am now PUPO again so 🤞🏻third time is a charm!
    My progesterone has behaved nicely this time, I started my Prolutex Injections and pessaries prior to FET and my level today was 72.9. My FS said that if I don’t get pregnant this time that she wants to do a hysteroscopy before the next FET. We have one Frozen embaby left. I am a serial POAS but I haven’t bought any tests yet, holding off and as we’re in a small town I won’t be buying any for a while, I think I’m going to go mad!! Who is else is PUPO with me?
    How do you find the Prolutex injections? I’ll be using them for the first time this cycle, plus 3-4 Endometrin daily, to raise up some stubbornly low progesterone. Also on our last embryo, so desperately hoping it works.

  16. #500
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    148
    Thanks
    40
    Thanked
    111
    Reviews
    0
    Hi all, I hope you don’t mind if I jump in here
    Going for a FET next month.
    Have a natural conceived 20yr old.
    IVF 3 yr old
    FET 14 month old.
    2 Embryos on ice, have decided if neither of those work we won’t do another ivf cycle.
    I’m doing a bulk billed programmed cycle as we have unexplained infertility. So basically on progynova, I ovulate early so start progesterone then transfer 5 days later, stay on progesterone until 11/12 weeks. Even thought they say unexplainable hubby has sperm morphology and I have PCOS.
    I have had 7 miscarriages, 6 between 1 & 2. 3 with my previous partner and 4 with hubby, fell pregnant naturally in November last year with twins, lost one in December and the other in January.
    I’ll be reading to catch up on everyone’s posts tomorrow x


 

Similar Threads

  1. IVF/FET June/July 2019
    By Mumma2be13 in forum IVF
    Replies: 722
    Last Post: 01-08-2019, 17:30
  2. IVF/FET Feb/March 2019
    By Hopeful137 in forum IVF
    Replies: 470
    Last Post: 19-04-2019, 09:02
  3. IVF babies due August/September 2019
    By Mum-I-Am in forum pregnancy and babies through IVF
    Replies: 81
    Last Post: 13-02-2019, 22:03
  4. IVF/FET August September
    By chances in forum IVF
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 21-07-2015, 18:51
  5. IVF bubs due July/August/September 2010
    By Musk in forum pregnancy and babies through IVF
    Replies: 723
    Last Post: 27-01-2010, 23:47

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

FEATURED SUPPORTER
Pea Pods Reusable NappiesPea Pods are the smart choice when it comes to choosing what's best for you, your baby and the environment. Affordable ...