+ Reply to Thread
Page 32 of 48 FirstFirst ... 22303132333442 ... LastLast
Results 311 to 320 of 478
  1. #311
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    264
    Thanks
    144
    Thanked
    87
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by LS2610 View Post
    Sadly I’m currently experiencing another miscarriage. Loss number 4 in a row out if 5 transfers. Spoke with FS last night, he gave us a 50% chance of a successful pregnancy with one of our remaining 3 frozen embryos. He can’t see a reason for the losses, and assured me my autoimmune arthritis is not the culprit.

    My wife and I are going to take a time out, a couple of months off to regroup, give my body a break, and get our minds in a better place, before trying another FET.

    Best of luck to you all xo
    Sorry to hear that can’t imagine how heartbreaking this has been for you both

  2. #312
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked
    34
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Missykford View Post
    Hi SR135, Was your blood test today? How did it go?
    Blood test came back positive ☺️ My hcg was 81, and I was worried that was a bit low, but my doctor seemed happy. Second blood test and an appointment with my doctor tomorrow, so fingers crossed everything is tracking well 🤞🏼

  3. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to SR135 For This Useful Post:

    Katr85 (15-05-2019),Loveabug (15-05-2019),Thecrazycatlady (15-05-2019)

  4. #313
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    264
    Thanks
    144
    Thanked
    87
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SR135 View Post
    Blood test came back positive My hcg was 81, and I was worried that was a bit low, but my doctor seemed happy. Second blood test and an appointment with my doctor tomorrow, so fingers crossed everything is tracking well 🤞🏼
    Congrats that’s amazing news

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Katr85 For This Useful Post:

    SR135 (16-05-2019)

  6. #314
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    688
    Thanks
    91
    Thanked
    131
    Reviews
    0
    Achievements:Topaz Star - 500 posts
    Quote Originally Posted by SR135 View Post
    Blood test came back positive My hcg was 81, and I was worried that was a bit low, but my doctor seemed happy. Second blood test and an appointment with my doctor tomorrow, so fingers crossed everything is tracking well 🤞🏼
    That is fantastic news. Congratulations!

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Loveabug For This Useful Post:

    SR135 (16-05-2019)

  8. #315
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    688
    Thanks
    91
    Thanked
    131
    Reviews
    0
    Achievements:Topaz Star - 500 posts
    SR135 hope everything went well today.

  9. #316
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked
    34
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Loveabug View Post
    SR135 hope everything went well today.
    HCG has tripled since Tuesday 😊 I’ll have my first scan on 11 June. Thanks for all your positive energy guys! Still a long way to go, but I’m super excited 🥰

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to SR135 For This Useful Post:

    Loveabug (16-05-2019),Thecrazycatlady (16-05-2019)

  11. #317
    Join Date
    Aug 2017
    Posts
    29
    Thanks
    15
    Thanked
    11
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SR135 View Post
    HCG has tripled since Tuesday 😊 I’ll have my first scan on 11 June. Thanks for all your positive energy guys! Still a long way to go, but I’m super excited 🥰
    That's fantastic, congratulations!! 🎉 Do they do anymore bloods or anything between now and your scan?

  12. #318
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked
    34
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Missykford View Post
    That's fantastic, congratulations!! 🎉 Do they do anymore bloods or anything between now and your scan?

    Just another blood test to check all my other levels (iron, thyroid, etc.) 😊

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to SR135 For This Useful Post:

    Missykford (19-05-2019)

  14. #319
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    52
    Thanks
    83
    Thanked
    28
    Reviews
    1
    Yay, finally have our FET transfer booked in for Wednesday. Has been a long wait and am super excited!!

  15. #320
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    28
    Thanks
    17
    Thanked
    34
    Reviews
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by corbes63 View Post
    Yay, finally have our FET transfer booked in for Wednesday. Has been a long wait and am super excited!!
    So exciting! Sending all the good luck and positive vibes 😊🤞🏼

  16. The Following User Says Thank You to SR135 For This Useful Post:

    corbes63 (19-05-2019)


 

Similar Threads

  1. IVF/FET April & May chat
    By Hopeful137 in forum Conception & Fertility General Chat
    Replies: 977
    Last Post: 21-01-2018, 11:00
  2. Moved over from ttc Feb, April and May
    By Thescientist in forum Conception & Fertility General Chat
    Replies: 304
    Last Post: 20-08-2016, 05:56
  3. IVF FET and breastfeeding
    By Jodestar21 in forum IVF
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-02-2010, 13:07
  4. Sex and 2ww......IVF/FET especially?!?!?
    By Baldie's Mum in forum IVF
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 13-11-2008, 22:07
  5. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-04-2008, 14:07

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

FEATURED SUPPORTER
Innovations Physio & PilatesWomen’s Health Physios who are able to assess and treat a wide range of Pregnancy and Post Natal Issues. We offer ...